1051 E Rosebrier St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $225,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 E Rosebrier St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $218,647, approximately $166 per square foot. 1051 E Rosebrier St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Springfield Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Douglas and Zan Tongbin
Bought by
Td Capital Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Zan Tongbin and Anderson Douglas
Bought by
Anderson Douglas and Zan Tongbin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Zan Tongbin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,084
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Love Gary R and Love Casey L
Bought by
Wells Forgo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Martinsen Kenneth S and Martinsen Belinda K
Bought by
Love Gary and Love Casey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,276
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Td Capital Investments Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Zan Tongbin | $60,084 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Wells Forgo Bank Na | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Love Gary | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zan Tongbin | $60,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Gary | $23,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $25,730 | $5,700 | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $21,740 | $3,800 | $17,940 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $21,740 | $3,800 | $17,940 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $19,150 | $3,800 | $15,350 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $19,150 | $3,800 | $15,350 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $18,430 | $3,800 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $18,430 | $3,800 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $975 | $17,580 | $3,800 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $965 | $17,230 | $3,800 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $944 | $17,230 | $3,800 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $936 | $17,230 | $3,800 | $13,430 |
| 2014 | $942 | $17,230 | $3,800 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map