Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Shelley
Keller Williams
(417) 299-9575
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $232,000
This updated home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, laminate flooring throughout, decorative fireplace, huge kitchen and large laundry room with lots of cabinets for extra storage. Kitchen features kitchen island, plenty of cabinet space, and stainless appliances. Fenced backyard with small shed on property. Small pet MAY be considered with pet fees (breed restrictions apply). $250 non-refundable pet fee plus $25/mo pet rent. Close to Battlefield Mall, restaurants, hospitals and shopping!
Cowden Elementary
Pershing Middle School
Parkview High School
Fees:
Application Fees: $45 per adult over 18
Security Deposit: Same as rent unless otherwise noted
Leasing Rental Fee: $65
Resident Benefit Package: $30
Pet fees: One small pet may be approved - $250 non-refundable pet fee and $25/mo pet rent
Renters insurance is required
Rent $1599 | Required Fees $30.00 | Total Monthly Price $1629
At Diamond S Realty, LLC, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1629 includes rent, plus air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $30.00/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during on-boarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2011025084 Listed on: 11/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jkam Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyrsch Justin M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warthen Dorothy F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warthen Dorothy F | -- | None Available | |
| Joint Revocable Trust Agreement Of Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Jessica K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyrsch Justin M | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Jessica K | $43,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $1,599 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,599 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2023 11/23/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | +68.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | For Sale | $127,900 | +16.4% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $27,230 | $5,700 | $21,530 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $23,070 | $3,800 | $19,270 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $23,070 | $3,800 | $19,270 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $20,730 | $3,800 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $20,730 | $3,800 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $19,930 | $3,800 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $19,930 | $3,800 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $19,190 | $3,800 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,810 | $3,800 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $18,810 | $3,800 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $18,810 | $3,800 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $18,810 | $3,800 | $15,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Shelley
Keller Williams
(417) 299-9575
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Linda Shelley
Keller Williams
(417) 838-9040
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Adam Graddy
Keller Williams
(417) 386-3659
25 in this area
1,958 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura Daly
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 844-6033
11 in this area
250 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2015
somo.rets.512005865
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2013
Holly Stenger
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-1174
3 in this area
259 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60257032
APN: 18-01-110-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.