1051 Stoneham Cir Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Stoneham Cir, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $304,961, approximately $174 per square foot. 1051 Stoneham Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Moore Brittany N
Bought by
Moore Brittany N and Moore Tommy Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,885
Outstanding Balance
$104,996
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Ambria Properties Llc
Bought by
Miceli Brittany N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,989
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Wakefield Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Ambria Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Brashier T Walter
Bought by
Wakefield Subdivision Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brittany N | -- | Holler Law Firm Llc | |
| Miceli Brittany N | $148,950 | -- | |
| Ambria Properties Llc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Wakefield Subdivision Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Brittany N | $135,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Miceli Brittany N | $151,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $7,720 | $1,000 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $898 | $7,720 | $1,000 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $903 | $7,720 | $1,000 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $872 | $7,720 | $1,000 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $780 | $6,210 | $800 | $5,410 |
| 2020 | $772 | $6,210 | $800 | $5,410 |
| 2019 | $772 | $6,210 | $800 | $5,410 |
| 2018 | $785 | $6,210 | $800 | $5,410 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,210 | $800 | $5,410 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $338 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map