Seller's Agent in 2013
Brad Maaske
Realty Stars
(559) 732-4444
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $533,000
Approved Short Sale!!! Great Quail Lakes single story home. Home is located on quiet street with great neighbors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi Frank X | -- | None Available | |
| Parisi Frank | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Parisi Frank X | $195,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kelly James Fitzgerald | $189,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parisi Frank X | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Parisi Frank X | $172,500 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parisi Frank X | $184,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Frank X | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2012 10/20/12 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $313,701 | $100,620 | $213,081 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $301,521 | $96,714 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $295,610 | $94,818 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $289,814 | $92,959 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $286,843 | $92,006 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $281,219 | $90,202 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $275,706 | $88,434 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $8,526 | $270,300 | $86,700 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $196,602 | $58,980 | $137,622 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $193,650 | $58,095 | $135,555 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $189,857 | $56,957 | $132,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brad Maaske
Realty Stars
(559) 732-4444
25 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Sandra Mikaelian
Sandra Mikaelian, Broker
(559) 213-9219
32 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 399849
APN: 571-021-08S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.