10515 Wheatland Ave Sunland, CA 91040
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $10,748/month
Highlights
- 2.78 Acre Lot
- Mountain View
- Laundry Room
- Verdugo Hills Senior High School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Central Air
About This Home
Sold before processing.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-389-0015 License #01429245 Listed on: 05/22/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1913
Lot Details
- 2.78 Acre Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Duplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,548 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Mountain Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 38
- Assessor Parcel Number 2542005016
- $803 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,079 | $956,288 | $537,719 | $418,569 |
| 2024 | $12,008 | $937,538 | $527,176 | $410,362 |
| 2023 | $11,785 | $919,156 | $516,840 | $402,316 |
| 2022 | $11,263 | $901,134 | $506,706 | $394,428 |
| 2021 | $11,123 | $883,466 | $496,771 | $386,695 |
| 2020 | $11,229 | $874,768 | $491,678 | $383,090 |
| 2019 | $10,804 | $857,624 | $482,038 | $375,586 |
| 2018 | $10,533 | $840,816 | $472,587 | $368,229 |
| 2016 | $10,068 | $807,822 | $454,237 | $353,585 |
| 2015 | $9,925 | $795,688 | $447,414 | $348,274 |
| 2014 | $10,012 | $780,102 | $438,650 | $341,452 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $1,800,000 | -- | $706 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Surety Lender Services Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Individual Deed | $610,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $845,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Closed | $860,000 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $488,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR26111976
APN: 2542-005-016
- 10580 Horse Creek Ave
- 10408 Mcbroom St
- 10557 Mahoney Dr
- 10311 Wheatland Ave
- 10727 W Stallion Ranch Rd
- 10755 Wheatland Ave
- 10210 La Canada Way
- 10521 Mary Bell Ave
- 10136 Mcbroom St
- 10416 Clybourn Ave
- 9925 Shadow Hills Dr
- 10542 Woldrich St
- 10550 Woldrich St
- 9866 Mcbroom St
- 0 Wornom Ave Unit PF26043804
- 11100 Sheldon St
- 10131 Johanna Ave
- 10568 Foothill Blvd
- 10053 Stonehurst Ave
- 0 Mary Bell Ave Unit SW24039408
Ask me questions while you tour the home.