10518 Great Plaines Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $385,639 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10518 Great Plaines Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $425,910, approximately $236 per square foot. 10518 Great Plaines Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Wing Pointe Llc
Bought by
Lesak Daniel J and Lesak Cathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesak Daniel J | $196,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lesak Daniel J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,220 | $103,587 | $7,919 | $95,668 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $93,054 | $7,114 | $85,940 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $84,733 | $6,478 | $78,255 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $79,801 | $6,101 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $7,767 | $77,672 | $5,938 | $71,734 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $75,689 | $5,786 | $69,903 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $71,059 | $6,512 | $64,547 |
| 2017 | $7,183 | $66,967 | $6,137 | $60,830 |
| 2016 | $7,337 | $63,669 | $5,835 | $57,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,970 | $13,217 | $46,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map