1052 Bibich Ct Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Bibich Ct, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $126,516, approximately $140 per square foot. 1052 Bibich Ct is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, St. Joseph School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Tesso William
Bought by
Tesso Mark A and Tesso Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2001
Bought by
Tesso William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesso Mark A | $48,750 | None Available | |
| Tesso William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $29,580 | $2,640 | $26,940 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $29,580 | $2,640 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $18,770 | $2,240 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $18,770 | $2,240 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $18,770 | $2,240 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $900 | $16,020 | $2,240 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $917 | $16,020 | $2,240 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $912 | $16,020 | $2,240 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $882 | $15,580 | $2,240 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $846 | $15,580 | $2,240 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $833 | $15,580 | $2,240 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $869 | $15,580 | $2,240 | $13,340 |
| 2013 | $869 | $15,580 | $2,240 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map