Estimated Value: $459,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Parnel Way, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $636,702, approximately $254 per square foot. 1052 Parnel Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marengo Ranch Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Liberty Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Solis Martin Jaime and Solis Myrna
Bought by
Solis Martin J and Solis Myrna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Solis Martin Jaime and Solis Myrna
Bought by
Solis Martin Jaime and Solis Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,299
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Solis Martin J and Solis Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,072
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Martin J | -- | None Available | |
| Solis Martin Jaime | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Solis Martin J | $344,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Martin Jaime | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Solis Martin J | $275,072 | |
| Closed | Solis Martin J | $51,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $479,263 | $111,502 | $367,761 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $469,866 | $109,316 | $360,550 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $460,654 | $107,173 | $353,481 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $451,622 | $105,072 | $346,550 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $442,767 | $103,012 | $339,755 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $420,911 | $97,924 | $322,987 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $395,223 | $91,948 | $303,275 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $380,023 | $88,412 | $291,611 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $345,476 | $80,375 | $265,101 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $314,070 | $73,069 | $241,001 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $301,991 | $70,259 | $231,732 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $277,056 | $64,458 | $212,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map