1052 Sutton Rd Greensboro, NC 27406
Steeple Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,609 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Sutton Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $187,652, approximately $208 per square foot. 1052 Sutton Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Barber Russell V and Barber Clara E
Bought by
Barber Joshua and Barber Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $83,300 | $35,000 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $723 | $83,300 | $35,000 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $723 | $83,300 | $35,000 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $723 | $83,300 | $35,000 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $631 | $72,700 | $33,300 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $631 | $72,700 | $33,300 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $618 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $647 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $659 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map