1052 Treasure Hills Dr Madera, CA 93636
Tesoro Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,221 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Treasure Hills Dr, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $760,555, approximately $247 per square foot. 1052 Treasure Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School and Minarets High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Treasure Hills Llc
Bought by
Lumactod Mariel C and Lumactod Ralph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,598
Outstanding Balance
$538,683
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Treasure Hills Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumactod Mariel C | $617,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Treasure Hills Llc | $2,385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumactod Mariel C | $584,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $630,886 | $100,814 | $530,072 |
| 2023 | $8,538 | $606,390 | $96,900 | $509,490 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $14,795 | $14,795 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $14,505 | $14,505 | $0 |
| 2020 | $983 | $14,357 | $14,357 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $14,076 | $14,076 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map