Estimated Value: $129,022 - $247,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10521 Wayne Rd, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $187,006, approximately $124 per square foot. 10521 Wayne Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1984
Bought by
Chamberlain Betty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Betty E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $26,145 | $7,245 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $26,145 | $7,245 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $26,150 | $7,250 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $988 | $21,070 | $5,810 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $998 | $21,070 | $5,810 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $21,070 | $5,810 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $893 | $18,760 | $5,810 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $462 | $18,760 | $5,810 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $395 | $18,760 | $5,810 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $275 | $16,100 | $4,060 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $275 | $16,100 | $4,060 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $293 | $16,100 | $4,060 | $12,040 |
| 2013 | $152 | $16,100 | $4,060 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map