Estimated Value: $184,743 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10550 Wayne Rd, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $209,936, approximately $113 per square foot. 10550 Wayne Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Superczynski Lynn Sue and Superczynski Timothy Patrick
Bought by
Houtz Jared and Zollweg Korrin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Outstanding Balance
$196,565
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Benner Jeffrey L and Benner Sandra L
Bought by
Supercynski Timothy Patrick and Supercynski Lynn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Benner Christopher M
Bought by
Benner Jeffery L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Hammer James A
Bought by
Benner Jeffery and Benner Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houtz Jared | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Supercynski Timothy Patrick | $121,666 | None Available | |
| Benner Jeffery L | -- | Attorney | |
| Benner Jeffery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houtz Jared | $199,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $50,820 | $5,460 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $50,820 | $5,460 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $50,820 | $5,460 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $36,790 | $4,380 | $32,410 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $36,790 | $4,380 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $27,660 | $4,380 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $27,660 | $4,380 | $23,280 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $27,660 | $4,380 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $987 | $25,660 | $3,050 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $987 | $25,660 | $3,050 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $25,660 | $3,050 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $25,660 | $3,050 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map