10522 Poppleton Ave Omaha, NE 68124
Bel Air/Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10522 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $1,015,069, approximately $477 per square foot. 10522 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rockbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Karr Rodney D and Burke Linda S
Bought by
Karr Rodney D and Burke Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,175
Outstanding Balance
$558,741
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$456,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Karr Rodney D and Karr Linda S
Bought by
Karr Rodney D and Karr Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Homes Llc
Bought by
Karr Rodney D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Regency Professional Plaza
Bought by
Sullivan Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Rodney D | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Karr Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Karr Rodney D | $843,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan Homes Llc | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karr Rodney D | $638,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,372 | $877,100 | $85,200 | $791,900 |
| 2024 | $17,970 | $877,100 | $85,200 | $791,900 |
| 2023 | $17,970 | $881,100 | $85,200 | $795,900 |
| 2022 | $19,285 | $881,100 | $85,200 | $795,900 |
| 2021 | $15,334 | $691,200 | $85,200 | $606,000 |
| 2020 | $15,601 | $691,200 | $85,200 | $606,000 |
| 2019 | $12,150 | $532,200 | $85,200 | $447,000 |
| 2018 | $12,188 | $532,200 | $85,200 | $447,000 |
| 2017 | $11,914 | $532,200 | $85,200 | $447,000 |
| 2016 | $12,865 | $578,000 | $63,900 | $514,100 |
| 2015 | $14,272 | $650,800 | $170,300 | $480,500 |
| 2014 | $14,272 | $650,800 | $170,300 | $480,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map