NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $777,000 - $838,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,557 Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10524 S 3rd Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303 and is currently estimated at $812,810, approximately $522 per square foot. 10524 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodworth - Monroe TK-8 Academy, Morningside High School, and Teach Academy Of Technologies.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Crockett Mark C and The Garnett L Crockett
Bought by
Crockett Christopher and Milelr Creshanda
Current Estimated Value
$812,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,674
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Crockett Garnett
Bought by
Crockett Garnett L and Trust Of Garnett L Crockett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.68%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Crockett Garnett and Crockett Mark C
Bought by
Crockett Garnett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.68%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Crockett Matthew and Crockett Garnett
Bought by
Crockett Matthew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Crockett Mark C
Bought by
Crockett Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Crockett Matthew -- --
Crockett Matthew -- Gateway Title Company
Crockett Mark C -- Gateway Title Company
Crockett Matthew -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crockett Christopher $440,000
Previous Owner Crockett Garnett $600,000
Previous Owner Crockett Matthew $197,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,510 $380,940 $170,233 $210,707
2024 $5,099 $373,472 $166,896 $206,576
2023 $5,048 $366,150 $163,624 $202,526
2022 $5,137 $358,971 $160,416 $198,555
2021 $5,085 $351,933 $157,271 $194,662
2020 $4,865 $672,180 $298,656 $373,524
2019 $1,295 $66,714 $29,643 $37,071
2018 $1,229 $65,407 $29,062 $36,345
2016 $1,155 $62,870 $27,935 $34,935
2015 $1,143 $61,927 $27,516 $34,411
2014 $1,148 $60,714 $26,977 $33,737
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.