10526 Pinewood Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $766,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10526 Pinewood Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $701,236, approximately $620 per square foot. 10526 Pinewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Reichwein Maxine and Horne Paula M
Bought by
Tejadilla Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Outstanding Balance
$8,081
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$693,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Reichwein Maxine and Horne Paula M
Bought by
Reichwein Maxine and Horne Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Horne Mark E
Bought by
Horne Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejadilla Marco A | $127,000 | Southland Title | |
| Reichwein Maxine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reichwein Maxine | -- | First American Title | |
| Horne Paula M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejadilla Marco A | $114,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichwein Maxine | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $206,812 | $83,046 | $123,766 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $202,758 | $81,418 | $121,340 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $198,783 | $79,822 | $118,961 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $194,886 | $78,257 | $116,629 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $191,066 | $76,723 | $114,343 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $189,108 | $75,937 | $113,171 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $185,401 | $74,449 | $110,952 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $181,767 | $72,990 | $108,777 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $174,710 | $70,156 | $104,554 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $172,087 | $69,103 | $102,984 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $168,717 | $67,750 | $100,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map