Seller's Agent in 2025
Camela Pierce
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-1120
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $180,000
Located in a convenient location near the Green Acres Golf Course, this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch offers some recent updates along with a 2 car basement garage, spacious basement storage, and a nice back yard for gardening and play. The back deck boasts space for grilling, enjoying a sunny afternoon, or a quiet evening with a good book.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Williams Carpenter Realtors Brokerage Phone: 812-583-1120 Listed on: 06/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Bedford NonMember
NonMember BED
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittmer Neil Phillip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koch Katarina | -- | None Available | |
| Bruner Michael A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dittmer Neil Phillip | $154,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Koch Katarina | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruner Michael A | $67,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $158,500 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $158,500 | +103.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $78,000 | +4.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $124,300 | $13,100 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $905 | $117,200 | $12,600 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $907 | $117,900 | $12,200 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $869 | $109,200 | $11,900 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $701 | $96,000 | $11,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $656 | $90,600 | $10,800 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $510 | $83,600 | $10,500 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $538 | $83,400 | $10,500 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $465 | $80,900 | $10,200 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $434 | $80,700 | $10,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $396 | $79,400 | $9,700 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $396 | $82,600 | $9,700 | $72,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Camela Pierce
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 583-1120
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bedford NonMember
NonMember BED
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alan Waynick
Brooks Galloway Real Estate
(812) 653-1213
17 in this area
25 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Washington NonMember
NonMember WCBOR
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202521475
APN: 59-07-31-300-034.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.