NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $144,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
880 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2020

Last sale price $85,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,378 / mo

199 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

WIDE LAKE VIEW. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS, FANTASTIC AMENITIES IN GATED COMMUNITY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Geller

Complete Real Estate Options License #646293 Listed on: 05/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Iwona Lewandowska

Deer Creek R E Inc License #3215120

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $406 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484203G40040

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,292

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$406 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 880.0
  • Stories: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Other
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 406.0
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association #2 Fee: 406.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484203G40040
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1292.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Jaworski Aggie
Bought by
Jaworski Trust and Jaworski
Current Estimated Value
$136,635

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2019
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Mcdevitt Ronald
Bought by
G A M E Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Polsky Irving and Polsky Ann
Bought by
Mcdevitt Ronald and Mcdevitt Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Rosenberg Ralph and Maddaluna Dale
Bought by
Polsky Irving and Polsky Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaworski Trust -- None Listed On Document
Aggie Jaworski $85,000 Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc
G A M E Investments Inc $37,300 None Available
Mcdevitt Ronald $45,000 Sutton Land Title Agency Of
Polsky Irving $37,000 --
Available Not $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $97 / Sq Ft
12/21/2019 12/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,920 $126,290 $12,630 $113,660
2025 $2,781 $118,210 -- --
2024 $2,488 $118,210 -- --
2023 $2,488 $97,700 $0 $0
2022 $2,250 $88,820 $0 $0
2021 $1,899 $80,750 $8,070 $72,680
2020 $1,531 $62,960 $6,300 $56,660
2019 $1,571 $64,500 $6,450 $58,050
2018 $1,292 $61,920 $6,190 $55,730
2017 $1,140 $46,170 $0 $0
2016 $1,214 $48,440 $0 $0
2015 $1,149 $44,040 $0 $0
2014 $1,307 $50,170 $0 $0
2013 -- $52,900 $5,290 $47,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10176932

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-03-G4-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.