2056 Harwood E Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,090 - $114,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Harwood E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $107,023, approximately $142 per square foot. 2056 Harwood E is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Kedzierski Ekspedyt
Bought by
Cole John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1996
Sold by
Hamburg Betty
Bought by
Kedzierski Ekspedyt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole John R | $87,000 | Main Street Title & Escrow | |
| Kedzierski Ekspedyt | $32,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $21,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kedzierski Ekspedyt | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $659 | $39,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $599 | $38,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $555 | $37,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $555 | $36,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $35,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $429 | $34,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $420 | $33,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $33,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $31,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $30,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,680 | $3,970 | $35,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map