1053 Pratt Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Pratt Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $267,332, approximately $232 per square foot. 1053 Pratt Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Nicley Larry Jason
Bought by
Lamb Charles R and Lamb Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Horner Martha Lowery
Bought by
Jason Nicley Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Charles R | $87,900 | -- | |
| Lamb Charles R | $87,895 | -- | |
| Jason Nicley Larry | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $59,750 | $14,575 | $45,175 |
| 2024 | $637 | $32,350 | $7,875 | $24,475 |
| 2023 | $637 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $32,350 | $7,875 | $24,475 |
| 2021 | $637 | $32,350 | $7,875 | $24,475 |
| 2020 | $637 | $32,350 | $7,875 | $24,475 |
| 2019 | $632 | $29,675 | $6,900 | $22,775 |
| 2018 | $632 | $29,675 | $6,900 | $22,775 |
| 2017 | $622 | $29,675 | $6,900 | $22,775 |
| 2016 | $582 | $29,225 | $6,900 | $22,325 |
| 2015 | $541 | $29,225 | $6,900 | $22,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,225 | $6,900 | $22,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map