10530 26th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10530 26th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $725,996, approximately $422 per square foot. 10530 26th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,877 | $692,500 | $450,000 | $242,500 |
| 2025 | $5,568 | $634,400 | $395,000 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $607,400 | $368,000 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $710,000 | $435,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $5,187 | $528,200 | $295,000 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $436,000 | $231,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $407,400 | $206,000 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $377,700 | $198,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $323,100 | $155,000 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $293,500 | $132,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $268,400 | $122,000 | $146,400 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $210,900 | $95,000 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map