10530 Elgers St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $885,577 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10530 Elgers St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $930,644, approximately $573 per square foot. 10530 Elgers St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esther Lindstrom Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Valley Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2002
Sold by
Gadberry Melba Jean
Bought by
Gadberry M Jean and The M Jean Gadberry Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadberry M Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $531,245 | $325,863 | $205,382 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $520,829 | $319,474 | $201,355 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $510,617 | $313,210 | $197,407 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $500,606 | $307,069 | $193,537 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $490,792 | $301,049 | $189,743 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $476,237 | $292,121 | $184,116 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $466,900 | $286,394 | $180,506 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $448,772 | $275,274 | $173,498 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $442,032 | $271,140 | $170,892 |
| 2014 | $5,173 | $433,374 | $265,829 | $167,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map