10534 Tiger Chase Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,947 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10534 Tiger Chase, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $689,974, approximately $301 per square foot. 10534 Tiger Chase is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Hamburg Gregory A
Bought by
Harris Thomas and Harris Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,147
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$595,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Hamburg Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,984
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Bought by
Hamburg Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,984
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Renehan Christopher and Renehan Glyris M
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Renehan Christopher and Renehan Glyris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,750
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Thomas | $281,000 | Land Title | |
| Hamburg Gregory A | $279,899 | Land Title | |
| Primary Closing Corp | $279,899 | Land Title | |
| Hamburg Gregory A | $279,900 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corporation | $279,900 | -- | |
| Renehan Christopher | $245,951 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Thomas | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Primary Closing Corp | $41,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamburg Gregory A | $223,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Renehan Christopher | $196,750 | |
| Closed | Harris Thomas | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $46,090 | $8,530 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $50,190 | $9,400 | $40,790 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $50,190 | $9,400 | $40,790 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $35,000 | $6,460 | $28,540 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $35,000 | $6,460 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $34,080 | $6,130 | $27,950 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $34,080 | $6,130 | $27,950 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $30,530 | $5,400 | $25,130 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $30,530 | $5,400 | $25,130 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $28,660 | $4,710 | $23,950 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $28,660 | $4,710 | $23,950 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $24,260 | $5,250 | $19,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map