NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10535 Pine Valley Path Indianapolis, IN 46234

Estimated Value: $284,601

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,878 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2025

Last sale price $285,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,955 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

EXPERIENCE THE BEST in low-maintenance living in this wonderful and meticulously maintained 2 BR / 2 Full bath all-brick condo! RANCH CONDO starts with a spacious and open great room w/ soaring ceilings - Cozy double sided fireplace is centrally located - Kitchen with over-sized breakfast bar opens perfectly to dining area or flex space with options galore - Wonderful sunroom just off kitchen has splendid views to the backyard and open concrete patio - The Primary Bedroom with vaulted ceilings has a walk-in closet, easy entry shower, and double sink vanity - Secondary Bedroom is perfect for guests and is across the hall from the 2nd Bath - Don't forget about the convenient office and storage space! - Custom wire shelving in the closets and ceiling fans in most rooms - This condo is nestled in the Links at Eagle Creek and minutes to Eagle Creek Park, interstate access, and things Brownsburg - All appliances included - Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Williams

Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB14042717 Listed on: 10/10/2025

Compass Indiana, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Kirk

@properties License #RB21001203

@properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,748

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $288 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,878 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawncare, ground maintenance, management, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (317) 253-1401
  • Links At Eagle Creek Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320805509006000015
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,748

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$288 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1878
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Links At Eagle Creek
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Floor Number: 0
  • Lifestyles: Flat,Garden/Patio/Zero Lot
  • F H A Certified: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Two Sided
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bath Sinks Double Main, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1878
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1878
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee: 288
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 317-253-1401
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley
  • Condo Description Location: Ground Level
  • Condo Type: Horizontal

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburb, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.05
  • Parcel Number: 320805509006000015
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1748
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 874
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Jack And Leah R Houk Revocable Living Tr and Houk Jack
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.82%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$284,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$399
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Houk Jack and Houk Leah R
Bought by
Houk Jack and Houk Leah R

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Sold $285,000 +1.8% $152 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $279,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,783 $223,600 $38,500 $185,100
2024 $1,748 $216,400 $38,500 $177,900
2023 $1,714 $210,200 $36,600 $173,600
2022 $1,743 $205,100 $34,900 $170,200
2021 $1,748 $181,000 $32,900 $148,100
2020 $1,661 $173,000 $32,900 $140,100
2019 $1,614 $170,200 $31,100 $139,100
2018 $1,625 $169,500 $31,100 $138,400
2017 $1,536 $160,900 $29,300 $131,600
2016 $1,495 $158,100 $29,300 $128,800
2014 $1,417 $148,600 $28,700 $119,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22067223

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-08-05-509-006.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.