10536 Samoa Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $787,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10536 Samoa Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $700,689. 10536 Samoa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2002
Sold by
Morin Leslie and Morin Sherry
Bought by
Chhabra Ashoke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,950
Outstanding Balance
$82,993
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$617,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morin Leslie and Morin Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Morley Anne B and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhabra Ashoke | $215,000 | Fidelity | |
| Morin Leslie | $100,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $98,420 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chhabra Ashoke | $201,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Leslie | $96,900 | |
| Closed | Chhabra Ashoke | $6,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $311,370 | $245,192 | $66,178 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $305,266 | $240,385 | $64,881 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $299,281 | $235,672 | $63,609 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $293,413 | $231,051 | $62,362 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $287,661 | $226,521 | $61,140 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $279,131 | $219,803 | $59,328 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $273,659 | $215,494 | $58,165 |
| 2017 | $0 | $268,294 | $211,269 | $57,025 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $263,034 | $207,127 | $55,907 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $259,084 | $204,016 | $55,068 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $254,010 | $200,020 | $53,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map