10756 Redmont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10756 Redmont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $937,532, approximately $577 per square foot. 10756 Redmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Alvin Warner Dean and Manaog Nora
Bought by
Warner Revocable Living Trust and Warner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Warner Dean A and Warner Nora M
Bought by
Warner Dean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Hallman Charles A and Hiner Sandra C
Bought by
Warner Dean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Dean A | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Dean A | $390,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Dean A | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $460,296 | $246,857 | $213,439 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $451,271 | $242,017 | $209,254 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $442,423 | $237,272 | $205,151 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $433,749 | $232,620 | $201,129 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $425,245 | $228,059 | $197,186 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $412,635 | $221,296 | $191,339 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $404,545 | $216,957 | $187,588 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $388,837 | $208,533 | $180,304 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $382,997 | $205,401 | $177,596 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $375,496 | $201,378 | $174,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map