10745 Redmont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $858,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10745 Redmont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $695,642, approximately $743 per square foot. 10745 Redmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Clear Recon Corp
Bought by
Ambarchyan Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Hollenbeck Marilyn Jo and Hollenback Eugene Robert
Bought by
Maquina Llc and Hollenbeck
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Hollenbeck Marilyn Jo and Hollenback Eugene Robert
Bought by
Hollenbeck Marilyn Jo and Hollenback Eugene Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Hollenback Eugene Robert and Hollenback Marilyn Jo
Bought by
Hollenback Eugene Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambarchyan Andre | $533,000 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Maquina Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollenbeck Marilyn Jo | -- | -- | |
| Hollenback Eugene Robert | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollenback Eugene Robert | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $495,883 | $385,379 | $110,504 |
| 2024 | $645 | $41,036 | $20,397 | $20,639 |
| 2023 | $635 | $40,233 | $19,998 | $20,235 |
| 2022 | $610 | $39,445 | $19,606 | $19,839 |
| 2021 | $597 | $38,672 | $19,222 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $580 | $37,526 | $18,652 | $18,874 |
| 2018 | $522 | $36,791 | $18,287 | $18,504 |
| 2016 | $486 | $35,365 | $17,578 | $17,787 |
| 2015 | $480 | $34,834 | $17,314 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $492 | $34,152 | $16,975 | $17,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map