10537 Mitchell Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $566,835 - $816,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10537 Mitchell Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $695,209, approximately $370 per square foot. 10537 Mitchell Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Mary J Loes Ret
Bought by
Torborh Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torborh Stephen J | $550,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $525,400 | $301,800 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $511,200 | $301,800 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $489,200 | $283,400 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $378,900 | $233,300 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $378,900 | $233,300 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $357,100 | $221,000 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $317,900 | $196,400 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $297,500 | $190,300 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $289,900 | $188,300 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map