10803 Mitchell Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $703,817 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10803 Mitchell Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $776,454, approximately $550 per square foot. 10803 Mitchell Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Torborg Stephen J and Torborg Sharon A
Bought by
Lenzmeier David J and Lenzmeier Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Geiselhart Laurel and Geiselhart Ronald J
Bought by
Torborg Stephen J and Torborg Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenzmeier David J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Torborg Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,966 | $652,800 | $335,400 | $317,400 |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $615,100 | $335,400 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $585,900 | $314,900 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $483,300 | $274,700 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $483,300 | $274,700 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $441,800 | $260,200 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $390,600 | $231,100 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $365,100 | $223,900 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $6,566 | $354,900 | $221,900 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map