1054 Bundy Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $386,740 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Bundy Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $435,685, approximately $241 per square foot. 1054 Bundy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Brewer Catherine and Carter Catherine
Bought by
Brewer Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Brewer Catherine and Carter Catherine
Bought by
Brewer Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
11.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Catherine | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewer Catherine | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $97,897 | $17,760 | $80,137 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $94,097 | $17,071 | $77,026 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $92,253 | $16,737 | $75,516 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $90,445 | $16,409 | $74,036 |
| 2020 | $995 | $89,518 | $16,241 | $73,277 |
| 2019 | $974 | $87,764 | $15,923 | $71,841 |
| 2018 | $952 | $86,044 | $15,611 | $70,433 |
| 2017 | $934 | $84,357 | $15,305 | $69,052 |
| 2016 | $902 | $82,704 | $15,005 | $67,699 |
| 2015 | $887 | $81,463 | $14,780 | $66,683 |
| 2014 | $869 | $79,868 | $14,491 | $65,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map