1054 Flagship Dr Vallejo, CA 94592
Mare Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,376 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Flagship Dr, Vallejo, CA 94592 and is currently estimated at $735,844, approximately $330 per square foot. 1054 Flagship Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Shinn Mai L and Shinn Mai Le
Bought by
Mai Le Shinn Living Trust and Shinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bond Billy D and Shinn Mai L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Mare Island Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Le Shinn Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bond Billy D | $666,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Billy D | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bond Billy D | $532,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,959 | $683,000 | $157,000 | $526,000 |
| 2024 | $12,959 | $683,000 | $157,000 | $526,000 |
| 2023 | $12,627 | $683,000 | $157,000 | $526,000 |
| 2022 | $12,662 | $683,000 | $157,000 | $526,000 |
| 2021 | $11,856 | $620,600 | $148,000 | $472,600 |
| 2020 | $10,948 | $535,000 | $133,000 | $402,000 |
| 2019 | $10,832 | $535,000 | $133,000 | $402,000 |
| 2018 | $10,508 | $509,000 | $132,000 | $377,000 |
| 2017 | $10,307 | $508,000 | $137,000 | $371,000 |
| 2016 | $9,801 | $451,000 | $126,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $8,780 | $389,000 | $109,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $8,251 | $345,000 | $97,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map