1054 Walnut St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Walnut St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $167,958, approximately $198 per square foot. 1054 Walnut St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Newport Andrew Paul
Bought by
Newport Terry Floyd and Newport Cathy Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Newport Elbira
Bought by
Newport Andrew Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Newport Terry F and Newport Cathy E
Bought by
Newport Terry Floyd and Newport Cathy Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Winstead Neil
Bought by
Newport Terry F and Newport Cathy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,570
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$140,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newport Terry Floyd | -- | None Available | |
| Newport Andrew Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Newport Andrew Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Newport Terry Floyd | -- | None Available | |
| Newport Terry F | $55,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newport Terry F | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $101,374 | $26,066 | $75,308 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $97,439 | $25,054 | $72,385 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $95,529 | $24,563 | $70,966 |
| 2021 | $970 | $93,657 | $24,082 | $69,575 |
| 2020 | $929 | $86,935 | $22,355 | $64,580 |
| 2019 | $953 | $86,935 | $22,355 | $64,580 |
| 2018 | $818 | $79,032 | $20,323 | $58,709 |
| 2017 | $766 | $71,847 | $18,475 | $53,372 |
| 2016 | $696 | $68,425 | $17,595 | $50,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,425 | $17,595 | $50,830 |
| 2014 | $609 | $59,500 | $15,300 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map