827 Franklin St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Franklin St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $207,485, approximately $152 per square foot. 827 Franklin St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Fowler Rose Lenora and Rose Lenora Fowler Trust
Bought by
Dubois James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Fowler R Lenora
Bought by
Fowler Rose Lenora
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois James E | $125,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fowler Rose Lenora | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $132,650 | $42,448 | $90,202 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $127,500 | $40,800 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $113,252 | $31,021 | $82,231 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $112,091 | $30,703 | $81,388 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $109,894 | $30,101 | $79,793 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $107,740 | $29,511 | $78,229 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $105,629 | $28,933 | $76,696 |
| 2016 | $978 | $103,559 | $28,366 | $75,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,004 | $27,940 | $74,064 |
| 2014 | $947 | $100,007 | $27,393 | $72,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map