10544 La Reina Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,594,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,600
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10544 La Reina Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,424,333, approximately $309 per square foot. 10544 La Reina Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Michael Scott and Patterson Jeanne Patterson
Bought by
Patterson Michael S and Michael S Patterson 2005 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $293,011 | $91,701 | $201,310 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $287,266 | $89,903 | $197,363 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $281,635 | $88,141 | $193,494 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $276,113 | $86,413 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $270,700 | $84,719 | $185,981 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $262,672 | $82,207 | $180,465 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $257,523 | $80,596 | $176,927 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $247,524 | $77,467 | $170,057 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $243,807 | $76,304 | $167,503 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $239,032 | $74,810 | $164,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map