10546 Lakeside Dr Finlayson, MN 55735
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10546 Lakeside Dr, Finlayson, MN 55735 and is currently estimated at $420,901, approximately $337 per square foot. 10546 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Hering John W and Hering Loretta M
Bought by
John W Hering Revocable Living Trust and Hering
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Hering Revocable Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $365,800 | $189,600 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $295,100 | $126,100 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $303,500 | $133,500 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $267,600 | $132,500 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $226,200 | $116,500 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $199,100 | $110,500 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $204,400 | $109,700 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $187,000 | $102,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $192,400 | $105,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $190,800 | $105,000 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $190,900 | $113,000 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map