67332 Foley Rd Finlayson, MN 55735
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67332 Foley Rd, Finlayson, MN 55735 and is currently estimated at $338,266, approximately $250 per square foot. 67332 Foley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $305,400 | $68,900 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $974 | $295,900 | $59,600 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $618 | $270,800 | $60,900 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $346 | $216,900 | $45,400 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $234 | $180,700 | $35,900 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $76 | $169,200 | $34,100 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $155,500 | $30,200 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $134,600 | $29,100 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $133,200 | $28,600 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $129,300 | $28,100 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $91,100 | $21,595 | $69,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map