M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melvina Tarr
West Butte Realty
(530) 301-3862
31 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $310,000
Welcome to This Charming and Meticulously Maintained 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Home that is Completely Move in Ready! Fully Remodeled in 2017 From Top to Bottom. This Home Features Beautiful Refinished Hard Wood Flooring, Modern Updates and Sits on a Spacious Corner Lot! The Inviting Living Room Has a Large Picture Window that Fills the Space with Natural Light. Kitchen Fully Renovated With Granite Countertops, Sleek White Cabinets, and Stainless Steel Appliances. Ceiling Fans, Recessed Lighting and Crown Molding Throughout. Refrigerator and Stacked Washer and Dryer Included! Fenced in Back Yard with Plenty of Room for Those Summer BBQ's or Just Relaxing. Don't Wait Call for a Showing Today of This Turnkey Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West Butte Realty License #01252224 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Joel Carmona | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Hill Joshua | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Maria | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Craig A | $432,500 | None Available | |
| Hill Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Craig A | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Joel Carmona | $289,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $298,000 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $298,000 | -6.3% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -6.2% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $369 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $125,900 | $34,139 | $91,761 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $123,432 | $33,470 | $89,962 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $121,013 | $32,814 | $88,199 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $118,641 | $32,171 | $86,470 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $116,316 | $31,541 | $84,775 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $115,124 | $31,218 | $83,906 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $112,867 | $30,606 | $82,261 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $88,434 | $31,212 | $57,222 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $86,700 | $30,600 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $613 | $52,258 | $22,168 | $30,090 |
| 2015 | $601 | $51,475 | $21,836 | $29,639 |
| 2014 | $576 | $50,468 | $21,409 | $29,059 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melvina Tarr
West Butte Realty
(530) 301-3862
31 in this area
59 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lorena Padilla
Vylla Home Inc.
(530) 933-3916
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225021485
APN: 001-302-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.