1055 Darlene Ave Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Darlene Ave, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $491,987, approximately $245 per square foot. 1055 Darlene Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Guy Lee Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Halverson Teresa K and Halverson Adam F
Bought by
Palomino Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Barnes Gary D and Moritz Chea A
Bought by
Halverson Teresa K and Halverson Adam F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Gary D and Barnes Chea
Bought by
Barnes Gary D and Barnes Chea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Barnes Gary D
Bought by
Barnes Gary D and Barnes Chea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Brown Janet E and Mckay Janet Elaine
Bought by
Barnes Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner