1055 Dulaney Rd Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $285,341
Studio
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Dulaney Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $250,171, approximately $206 per square foot. 1055 Dulaney Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Brown Buddy Elden
Bought by
Brown Buddy L and Brown Nancy L Wagner
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Buddy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $37,675 | $17,200 | $20,475 |
| 2024 | $622 | $37,675 | $17,200 | $20,475 |
| 2023 | $622 | $37,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47,400 | $23,525 | $14,450 | $9,075 |
| 2021 | $474 | $23,525 | $14,450 | $9,075 |
| 2020 | $474 | $23,525 | $14,450 | $9,075 |
| 2019 | $474 | $23,525 | $14,450 | $9,075 |
| 2018 | $474 | $23,525 | $14,450 | $9,075 |
| 2017 | $457 | $23,150 | $14,725 | $8,425 |
| 2016 | $434 | $23,150 | $14,725 | $8,425 |
| 2015 | $434 | $23,150 | $14,725 | $8,425 |
| 2014 | $434 | $23,150 | $14,725 | $8,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map