1055 E Millbrook Way Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $784,737
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 E Millbrook Way, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $744,934, approximately $195 per square foot. 1055 E Millbrook Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Mackay Mark W
Bought by
Paxton Aaron and Paxton Sharee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,860
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Mackay Leone W
Bought by
Mackay Leone W and Mackay Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Mackay Leone W
Bought by
Mackay Leone W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Aaron | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Mackay Leone W | -- | -- | |
| Mackay Leone W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paxton Aaron | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $388,850 | $231,664 | $157,186 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $306,901 | $211,635 | $95,266 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $539,000 | $410,138 | $128,862 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $310,750 | $222,229 | $88,521 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $444,000 | $332,671 | $111,329 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $443,000 | $302,296 | $140,704 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $437,000 | $241,727 | $195,273 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $397,000 | $231,506 | $165,494 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $185,900 | $86,731 | $99,169 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $175,175 | $86,731 | $88,444 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $161,363 | $86,731 | $74,632 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,175 | $86,170 | $45,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map