1145 Sunset Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $755,509
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Sunset Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $710,377, approximately $346 per square foot. 1145 Sunset Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Knudsen Ardis
Bought by
Ardis J Knudsen Living Trust and Knudsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Drawe Patricia S and Drawe Heinz K
Bought by
Knudsen A Bruce and Knudsen Ardis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Drawe Patricia S and Drawe Heinz K
Bought by
Drawe Heinz K and Drawe Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardis J Knudsen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knudsen A Bruce | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Drawe Heinz K | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knudsen A Bruce | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drawe Heinz K | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $397,100 | $181,852 | $215,248 |
| 2024 | $471 | $376,750 | $166,811 | $209,939 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $673,000 | $313,857 | $359,143 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $374,000 | $168,751 | $205,249 |
| 2021 | $898 | $536,000 | $251,813 | $284,187 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $453,000 | $229,029 | $223,971 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $432,000 | $200,911 | $231,089 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $402,000 | $189,827 | $212,173 |
| 2016 | $221 | $192,940 | $78,427 | $114,513 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $186,065 | $78,427 | $107,638 |
| 2014 | $509 | $176,334 | $78,427 | $97,907 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,393 | $67,978 | $76,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map