1188 Sunset Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Sunset Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,020,172, approximately $330 per square foot. 1188 Sunset Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Groberg John H and Groberg Jean
Bought by
Groberg John H and Groberg Jean S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groberg John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $539,000 | $206,676 | $332,324 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $513,700 | $189,330 | $324,370 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $909,000 | $359,653 | $549,347 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $507,100 | $193,858 | $313,242 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $727,000 | $289,577 | $437,423 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $614,000 | $263,299 | $350,701 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $593,000 | $224,152 | $368,848 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $555,000 | $212,717 | $342,283 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $273,020 | $83,822 | $189,198 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $262,020 | $83,822 | $178,198 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $226,601 | $83,822 | $142,779 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,304 | $77,523 | $108,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map