954 E Millbrook Way Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $868,005
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 E Millbrook Way, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $759,251, approximately $368 per square foot. 954 E Millbrook Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Reed Kennith A and Reed Gaye J
Bought by
Ward Raymond P and Ward Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,581
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,670
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Raymond P | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Raymond P | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $403,700 | $202,413 | $201,287 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $391,600 | $184,599 | $207,001 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $705,000 | $362,154 | $342,846 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $397,650 | $196,859 | $200,791 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $522,000 | $295,082 | $226,918 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $429,000 | $268,038 | $160,962 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $426,000 | $206,259 | $219,741 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $399,000 | $198,652 | $200,348 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $204,160 | $66,396 | $137,764 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $196,845 | $66,396 | $130,449 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $166,843 | $66,396 | $100,447 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,981 | $69,695 | $46,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map