Estimated Value: $536,000 - $656,249
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Four Acre Ct, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $596,812. 1055 Four Acre Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Butchart Terrence J and Butchart Ingrid M
Bought by
Butchart Terrence J and Butchart Ingrid M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Butchart Terrence J and Butchart Ingrid M
Bought by
Butchart Terrence J and Butchart Ingrid M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butchart Terrence J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Butchart Terrence J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Butchart Terrence J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butchart Terrence J | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $526,656 | $189,376 | $337,280 |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $516,330 | $185,663 | $330,667 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $506,207 | $182,023 | $324,184 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $496,282 | $178,454 | $317,828 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $486,552 | $174,955 | $311,597 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $481,564 | $173,162 | $308,402 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $472,122 | $169,767 | $302,355 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $462,866 | $166,439 | $296,427 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $453,791 | $163,176 | $290,615 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $444,894 | $159,977 | $284,917 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $438,212 | $157,574 | $280,638 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $429,629 | $154,488 | $275,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map