Estimated Value: $679,000 - $850,575
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Oak Way, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $749,394, approximately $241 per square foot. 1825 Oak Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Miller Harvey E and Miller Judith K
Bought by
Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,608
Interest Rate
2.77%
Estimated Equity
$629,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Miller Harvey E
Bought by
Miller Harvey E and Miller Judith K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Harvey E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Harvey E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Harvey E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Family Trust | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $437,713 | $99,558 | $338,155 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $429,131 | $97,606 | $331,525 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $420,718 | $95,693 | $325,025 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $412,469 | $93,817 | $318,652 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $362,009 | $91,978 | $270,031 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $358,298 | $91,035 | $267,263 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $388,022 | $89,250 | $298,772 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $380,414 | $87,500 | $292,914 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $372,956 | $85,785 | $287,171 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $365,644 | $84,103 | $281,541 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $360,152 | $82,840 | $277,312 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $353,098 | $81,218 | $271,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map