1055 Main St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $835,771
Studio
--
Bath
10,660
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Main St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently priced at $835,771, approximately $78 per square foot. 1055 Main St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Kemen Clifford T
Bought by
Casteel Dwayne E and Casteel Barbra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,734
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casteel Dwayne E | $669,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casteel Dwayne E | $569,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,148 | $1,201,961 | $164,045 | $1,037,916 |
| 2023 | $11,660 | $1,124,386 | $157,676 | $966,710 |
| 2022 | $11,418 | $1,086,608 | $154,585 | $932,023 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $765,426 | $151,554 | $613,872 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $421,051 | $123,239 | $297,812 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $412,796 | $120,823 | $291,973 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $404,703 | $118,454 | $286,249 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $396,769 | $116,132 | $280,637 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $388,990 | $113,855 | $275,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $383,148 | $112,145 | $271,003 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $375,644 | $109,949 | $265,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map