1055 Manor Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Westwood Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,911 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Manor Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $202,978, approximately $147 per square foot. 1055 Manor Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Ireland Angie
Bought by
Bartos Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,848
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Hance Andre
Bought by
Ireland Angie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartos Pamela | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ireland Angie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartos Pamela | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $179,400 | $40,000 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $169,100 | $40,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $169,100 | $15,000 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $144,700 | $15,000 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $144,700 | $15,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $142,200 | $15,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $142,200 | $15,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $124,100 | $15,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $110,300 | $15,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map