1055 Oak Brook Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,657 - $1,264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Oak Brook Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,186,914, approximately $472 per square foot. 1055 Oak Brook Way is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Herrera Daniel Alejandro and Herrera Jessica Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,840
Outstanding Balance
$483,961
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,953
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Daniel Alejandro | $749,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Daniel Alejandro | $597,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,650 | $869,715 | $360,221 | $509,494 |
| 2024 | $10,482 | $852,662 | $353,158 | $499,504 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $835,944 | $346,234 | $489,710 |
| 2022 | $10,248 | $819,554 | $339,446 | $480,108 |
| 2021 | $10,202 | $803,486 | $332,791 | $470,695 |
| 2020 | $10,090 | $795,248 | $329,379 | $465,869 |
| 2019 | $9,994 | $779,656 | $322,921 | $456,735 |
| 2018 | $9,329 | $764,370 | $316,590 | $447,780 |
| 2017 | $9,526 | $749,383 | $310,383 | $439,000 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $126,569 | $126,569 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map