1055 Oarfish Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,189 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Oarfish Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $810,797, approximately $560 per square foot. 1055 Oarfish Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2023
Sold by
Ramos Elida Arreola
Bought by
Elida Arreola Ramos Living Trust and Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Rollow Margaret
Bought by
Castellon Elida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,250
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Rollow Virginia H
Bought by
The Virginia Rollow Living Trust and Rollow Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elida Arreola Ramos Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellon Elida | $587,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Virginia Rollow Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History