3750 Tiller Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Tiller Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $821,564, approximately $446 per square foot. 3750 Tiller Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2025
Sold by
Beltran Denise Delsie
Bought by
Denise Delsie Beltran Revocable Trust and Beltran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Beltran Michael J
Bought by
Beltran Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Scott Steven D and Moxley Scott Annette L
Bought by
Beltran Michael J and Beltran Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust
Bought by
Scott Steven D and Moxley Scott Annette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,187
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Ryan George F and Ryan Carmen L
Bought by
Berkley Federal Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Delsie Beltran Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beltran Denise D | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Beltran Michael J | $176,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scott Steven D | $152,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Berkley Federal Bank & Trust | $133,549 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beltran Denise D | $327,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Michael J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Steven D | $149,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $281,785 | $112,709 | $169,076 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $276,260 | $110,499 | $165,761 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $270,844 | $108,333 | $162,511 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $265,534 | $106,209 | $159,325 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $260,328 | $104,127 | $156,201 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $257,660 | $103,060 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $252,609 | $101,040 | $151,569 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $247,657 | $99,059 | $148,598 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $242,802 | $97,117 | $145,685 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $238,042 | $95,213 | $142,829 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $234,469 | $93,784 | $140,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,878 | $91,948 | $137,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map