1055 Otis Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Otis Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $218,579, approximately $231 per square foot. 1055 Otis Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Noonan Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,486
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Bline Jeff
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Bline Yvette
Bought by
Bline Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Bline Yvette
Bought by
Bline Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Watt Thomas B and Watt Bertha F
Bought by
Bline Jeff and Bline Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan Thomas | $62,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $54,225 | Accommodation | |
| Bline Jeff | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bline Jeff | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bline Jeff | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noonan Thomas | $55,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bline Jeff | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bline Jeff | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bline Jeff | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $76,339 | $36,938 | $39,401 |
| 2023 | $695 | $73,376 | $35,504 | $37,872 |
| 2022 | $689 | $71,938 | $34,808 | $37,130 |
| 2021 | $660 | $70,528 | $34,126 | $36,402 |
| 2020 | $673 | $69,806 | $33,777 | $36,029 |
| 2019 | $676 | $68,438 | $33,115 | $35,323 |
| 2018 | $624 | $67,097 | $32,466 | $34,631 |
| 2017 | $628 | $65,782 | $31,830 | $33,952 |
| 2016 | $586 | $64,493 | $31,206 | $33,287 |
| 2015 | $576 | $63,525 | $30,738 | $32,787 |
| 2014 | $566 | $62,281 | $30,136 | $32,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map